LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the obligations laid down in Spanish Law 24/2002 on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter the LSSICE), BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL, with Tax Identification No. B43050970, registered office at Crta. Reus – El Morell km. 7.8, 43760 El Morell (Tarragona) and email address vermut@vermutyzaguirre.com, states that it is the owner of the following:

– domain https://www.sangriamarysol.com/

– profiles and pages:

BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL is registered with the Companies Registry of Tarragona, Volume 265, Book 194/3ª Folio 51 Page 4796 Registration 1. BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the incorrect or unlawful use of the information published on its websites or its online presence in the different social media. To the extent permitted by law, BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL accepts no responsibility for the truthfulness, integrity, validity or accuracy of the data and information contained in its websites.

The content and information published on BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL’s websites and social media have been prepared by professionals qualified to practice their profession. However, the content and information do not bind these professionals, nor do they constitute opinions, recommendations or legal advice of any kind, and are merely a service provided for information purposes.

BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL’s websites and social media may contain links to third-party websites. Therefore, it cannot accept any responsibility for the content published on these sites. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other content published on this website are the sole property of BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL or its licensors. Their transfer, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or public disclosure, in whole or in part, shall require BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL’s express consent.

Similarly, BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the website without notice if it feels a user is in breach of this legal notice.

SOCIAL MEDIA

The user must have a social media profile in order to interact with BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL and accept the relationship with our social media. Accordingly, BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL will have access to the user’s profile in accordance with the parameters set by the relevant social media platform and may interact with them by sending them messages, publications, and inviting them to participate in competitions and draws. If the user does not want BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL to access their profile or engage with them, they will need to unlink their profile by unfollowing or unfriending BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL.

BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL may publicise and/or advertise its products and services, given that social media is an advertising medium, in which case BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL shall be responsible for the publications and communications carried out over these online media.

By participating in these competitions, promotions and draws, the user accepts the rules of these competitions, promotions and draws, which will be published on the relevant social media at the appropriate time.

Users are reminded that their publish content on social media at their own risk, and are required to abide by the law and the rights of third parties, particularly in relation to intellectual property, data protection and image rights, in addition to the terms of use of the social media platforms, which are available at the following links:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Pursuant to the data protection regulations, the user hereby consents to the inclusion of the personal data they provide in a file for which BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL, with Tax Identification No. B43050970 and registered office at Crta.  Reus – El Morell km. 7.8, 43760 El Morell (Tarragona), is the data controller:

  • ‘Contact’ form: your data will be added to the Contacts file for the purpose of processing and responding to your request. Your data will be retained until the request has been fulfilled and will not be disclosed to third parties.
  • ‘Create an account’ form: your data will be added to the Human Resources file for the purpose of including you in our recruitment processes. Your data will be retained for the duration of the recruitment process and then destroyed within one year. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.
  • If the data is processed in our social media, according to the above procedure, they will be added to our Social Media and Marketing Responsibility file for the purpose of managing the information and data obtained through user interaction with the company’s social media profiles/pages. The data will be retained for as long as there is a legitimate interest for processing it.

 

 

In any event, the user may withdraw their consent if their consent is the legal basis for the processing, and they may exercise the following rights under the regulation:

  • Access: the data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not their personal data are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and information about the processing operations carried out.
  • Rectification: this concerns inaccurate or incomplete data. The data subject has the right to request the rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  • Erasure: the data subject is entitled to have their personal data erased (‘right to be forgotten’) when the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based, they object to the processing, the data have been unlawfully processed, the data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation or the data was collected in relation to the offer of information society services directly to a child.
  • Restriction of processing: the data subject is entitled to have personal data concerning them that is being stored flagged for the purpose of restricting their processing in the future. Under this right, the data subject may request that this information not be subject to further processing.
  • Objection to processing: the data subject has the right to object, on grounds relating to their particular situation, to processing of personal data in specific cases provided for by law.
  • Data portability: the data subject is entitled to obtain the personal data, which they have provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format where the processing is based on consent, a contract or is carried out by automated means.
  • Automated individual decision-making: the data subject has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or significantly affects the data subject.

These rights may be exercised by sending a request to Crta. Reus – El Morell km. 7.8, 43760 El Morell (Tarragona) or to the email address vermut@vermutyzaguirre.com.

In addition, the data subject may lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

This website is the property of BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL. The intellectual property rights and the rights of use and reproduction of this website, pages, presence in social media, screens, the information they contain, the appearance and design, and the links (’hyperlinks’) from the website to attached or related centres and bodies are the sole property of the latter, except as otherwise expressly provided. 

All names, designs and/or logos, as well as any product or service offered and published on this website are registered trademarks of BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL, its subsidiaries and/or dependent bodies or third parties.

Their misuse by persons other than the rightful owner, and without their unequivocal express consent, may be reported and prosecuted by all existing legal means provided for in the Spanish and/or Community legal system.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are clearly indicated and shall be respected by all persons accessing the website. In this regard, BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL accepts no responsibility for how these are used by the user, which is the sole responsibility of the user.

The user may download, copy and print the content of the website and social media, provided it is solely for their own personal and private use. The reproduction, transfer, alteration or deletion of the information, content or legal notices on this website is prohibited without BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL’s prior written consent.

BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL does not transfer ownership of its software to the user. The user is the owner of the medium on which the software is stored. BODEGAS YZAGUIRRE, SL retains all intellectual and industrial property rights, including the software. If the user transfers software from the website to their own terminal, they shall not decompile or disassemble the software to study it, nor shall they translate the original object code version or language to another code or language. 

GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general terms of use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Spain, and any issues that arise in relation to their interpretation, performance or compliance shall be submitted to the courts of Spain. By accepting the general terms set out in this legal notice, and provided the aforementioned submission is possible, the user expressly waives their own jurisdiction or any other that might apply under the Spanish Law of Civil Procedure.